FEATURES : How to Check JAMB UTME 2022 Results Online & Via SMS - Check Here
NECO Time table
0
(0)

The National Examination Council NECO Time table Date is now made known to all Applicant who has previously registered or are willing to register and as well take part in the 2022 NECO should note that the NECO Online Registration is currently ongoing. Candidates are advised to follow the necessary proceess for registration in order not to fall into the hands of fraudster.

However, New NECO Time table Date for the year 2022 has been scheduled for the year for after the previous scheduled NECO Time table Date is now out. Staying in touch as we bring you all other information on 2022 WAEC Examination Guidelines and Schedule new Timetable. Meanwhile the 2022 NECO Examination has been scheduled to hold on on 5th July to 16th August 2023. All candidates should get prepared and read their books. Keep reading to get updated on NECO Time table.

 

 NECO Registration Form Qualifications & How to Apply Online

 

NECO Timetable Examination 2023/2024 June/ July Internal Candidates

Examination Date

According to the National Examination Council (NECO) the 2023 Timetable, is been scheduled to  onkick start from 5TH JULY and ends on 16TH AUGUST, 2023

Below is the NECO SSCE timetable 2023. You can also click on the link below;

 

The NECO SSCE internal has seventy-six subjects.

Thursday 15th July
Paper I (b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) – 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper I (b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I (b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I (b): Photography (Practical) – 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I (b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) – 10:00am- 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries – 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Stenography – 10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) – 2:00pm- 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 16th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration – 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking – 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery – 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I (a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I (a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I (a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I (a): Photography (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I (a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) – 10:00am – 12:00noon

Monday 19th to Wednesday 21st July

SALLAH BREAK
Thursday 22nd July
Paper I: Practical – Biology – 10:00am – 12;00noon
Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing – 2:00pm- 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management – 2:00pm – 4:40pm

Friday 23rd July
Paper III & I: Objective & Practical / Physical – Geography – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 26th July
Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies – 10:00am- 1:00pm
Tuesday 27th July
Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History – 2:00pm- 5:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Wednesday 28th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry – 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting – 2:00pm- 5:50pm

Thursday 29th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics – 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Friday 30th July
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science – 10:00am – 12:30pm

Monday 2nd August
Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language – 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language – 1:00pm- 1:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education – 3:00pm- 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction – 3:00pm- 5:00pm
Tuesday 3rd August
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art – 10:00am- 1:00pm –
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art – 2:00pm- 5:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity – 2:00pm- 5:00pm

Wednesday 4th August
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics – 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Thursday 5th August
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology – 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo – 2:00pm – 5:00pm –
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik – 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Friday 6th August
Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition – 3:00pm-5:30pm
Saturday 7th August
Paper I: Practical – Electronics – 10:00am – 1:00pm –
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government – 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management – 3:00pm- 5:30pm

Monday 9th August
Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics – 10:00am – 11:45am –
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics – 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork – 3:30pm- 5:30pm

Tuesday 10th August
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting – 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work – 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work – 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising – 10:00am-12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice – 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work – 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing St Pipe Fitting – 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making – 12:30pm- 2:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice – 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making – 10:00am – 12:30pm –
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing St Textiles – 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology – 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning – 10:00am-12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism – 10:00am- 1:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing – 10:00am- 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping – 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping – 10:00am – 1:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance St Repairs – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing – 10:00am-12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship – 10:00am-12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics – 2:30pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice – 2:30pm- 5:30pm

Wednesday 11th August
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce – 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity – 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music – 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art – 2:00pm – 5:00pm

Thursday 12th August
Paper III & IV: Objective Si Drawing – Technical Drawing – 10:00am- 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay St Literature – Arabic – 2:00pm- 5:30pm

Friday 13th August
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English – 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance – 3:00pm – 5:40pm

Saturday 14th August
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies – 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies – 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies – 3:00pm – 5:30pm

Monday 16th August
Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics – 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics – 12:15pm – 2:45pm
Paper III & IV: Objective St Prose – Literature in English – 3:15pm- 5:30pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork – 3:15pm-5:15pm

 

SCHOOLS AND CANDIDATES SHOULD NOTE THE FOLLOWING
WHERE THE TIME ON THE QUESTION PAPER DIFFERS FROM THE TIME ON THIS TIMETABLE, THE TIME ON THE QUESTION PAPER SHOULD BE STRICTLY ADHERED TO.

FOR PHYSICAL EDUCATION AND AUTO MECHANICS PRACTICAL PAPER I; FRENCH, MUSIC AND ARABIC PAPER IV, THE SPECIFIC VENUES FOR THE EXAMINATION SHOULD BE CONFIRMED FROM NECO STATE OFFICES.

PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY, COMPUTER STUDIES AND DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.

VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.

WELDING & FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.

NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.

ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.

BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.

DYEING AND BLEACHING 1B, PHOTOGRAPH 1B, PAINTING AND DECORATION 1B, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE 1B, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR 1B, SHOUD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.

USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED.

BRINGING INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATION GADGETS (PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATORS, MOBILE PHONES, IPADS, TABLETS, SMART WRISTWATCHES/ GLASSESS/PENS ETC) IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

CANDIDATES WHO DO NOT SIT FOR PRACTICAL (PAPER 1) WILL NOT HAVE RESULT IN THE SUBJECT.

 

 

NECO Time table Examination 2021/2022 June/July Candidates

 

Here is NECO Time table for 2021

 

DATE PAPER TITLE AND SUBJECT TIME
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday 5th October to Friday 9th October

 

Paper I: Practical – Physical Education

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Actual date and time will be fixed by the Council.

Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanics
Paper I: Practical – Woodwork
Paper I: Practical – Home Management
Paper I: Practical – Foods and Nutrition
Paper I: Performance Test, Music Technology/Alternative
Paper IV: Aural Music
Paper IV: Oral French
Paper IV: Oral Arabic
Paper I: Practical – Auto Body Repair and Spray Painting
Paper I: Auto Electrical Work
Paper I: Practical – Auto Mechanical Work
Paper I: Practical – Air Conditioning and Refrigeration
Paper I: Practical – Welding and Fabrication, Engineering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work
Paper I: Practical – Radio, Television and Electronics Work
Paper I: Practical – Blocklaying, Bricklaying and Concrete Work
Paper IV: Exhibition – Painting and Decoration
Paper I: Practical – Plumbing and Pipe Fitting
Paper I: Practical – Machine Woodworking
Paper I: Practical – Carpentry and Joinery
Paper I: Practical – Furniture Making
Paper I: Practical – Upholstery
Paper I: Practical – Catering Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Garment Making
Paper I: Practical – Clothing and Textiles
Paper IV: Exhibition – Dyeing and Bleaching
Paper IV: Exhibition – Printing Craft Practice
Paper I: Practical – Cosmetology
Paper IV: Exhibition – Photography
Paper IV: Exhibition – Leather Goods, Manufacturing and Repair
Paper I: Practical – GSM Maintenance and Repairs
Paper IV: Progressive Assessments – Animal Husbandry
 

 

Monday 12th Oct.

Paper I: Written Comprehension – French 10:00am – 11:00am
Paper II: Written Expression – French 11:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Management 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper I: Test of Practical – Health Education 2:00pm – 3:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Health Education 3:35pm – 5:35pm
Tuesday 13th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – History 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Insurance 3:00pm – 5:40pm
 

 

 

 

Wednesday 14th Oct.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Hausa 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Igbo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Yoruba 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Edo 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Efik 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Ibibio 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Home Management 3:00pm – 5:30pm
 

 

 

Thursday 15th Oct.

Paper III: Objective – Further Mathematics 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper II: Essay – Further Mathematics 12:10pm – 2:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Catering Craft Practice 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay- Garment Making 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Clothing & Textiles 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Cosmetology 3:10pm – 5:40pm
Friday 16th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Foods & Nutrition 10:00am – 12:30pm
Monday 19th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm
Tuesday 20th Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Economics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Technical Drawing 2:30pm – 5:30pm
Wednesday 21st Oct. Paper I: Practical – Chemistry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Commerce 2:00pm – 4:40pm
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday 22nd Oct.

Paper I: Practical – Biology 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Minning 2:00pm – 4:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Tourism 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Marketing 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Salesmanship 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Data Processing 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Store Keeping 2:00pm – 4:40pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Book Keeping 2:00pm – 5:50pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – GSM Maintenance & Repairs 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Furniture Making 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Furniture Making 4:00pm – 5:45pm
Friday 23rd Oct. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electronics 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Music 10:00am – 12:30pm
Saturday 24th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper II: Drama & Poetry – Literature in English 2:00pm – 3:40pm
Monday 26th Oct. Paper I: Practical – Physics 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper III & IV: Objective & Prose – Literature in English 3:00pm – 5:15pm
 

Tuesday 27th Oct.

Paper III: Objective – General Mathematics 10:00am – 11:45am
Paper II: Essay – General Mathematics 12:00noon – 2:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Woodwork 3:30pm – 5:30pm
 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday 28th Oct.

Paper I(b): Painting and Decoration (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Dyeing and Bleaching (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Printing Craft Practice (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Photography (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I(b): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Practical) 10:00am – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Mining 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I: Practical – Fisheries 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper I: Practical – Stenography 10:00am – 11:17am
Paper IV: Practical – Stenography (Word Processing) 2:00pm – 4:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Metal Work 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 29th Oct. Public Holiday (Eid Maulud)
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Friday 30th Oct.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Air-Conditioning & Refrigeration 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Electrical Installation & Maintenance Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Blocklaying, Bricklaying & Concrete Work 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Machine Woodworking 10:00am – 11:40am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Carpentry & Joinery 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Upholstery 10:00am – 11:30am
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Stenography 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Animal Husbandry 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Fisheries 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto-Body Repair and Spray Painting 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Electrical Work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanical work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Parts Merchandising 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Radio, Television & Electronics Work 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Plumbing & Pipe Fitting 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I(a): Painting and Decoration (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Dyeing and Bleaching (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Printing Craft Practice (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Photography (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Paper I(a): Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repair (Report Writing) 10:00am – 12:00noon
Saturday 31st Oct. Paper I: Practical – Data Processing 10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 2nd Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Biology 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper I: Drawing – Building Construction 2:00pm – 5:00pm
 

 

Tuesday 3rd Nov.

Paper II & III: Essay & Objective – English Language 10:00am – 12:45pm
Paper IV: Test of Orals – English Language 1:00pm – 1:45pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physical Education 3:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Building Construction 3:00pm – 5:00pm
 

Wednesday 4th Nov.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Chemistry 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Auto Mechanics 2:00pm – 4:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Theory & Practice – Financial Accounting 2:00pm – 5:50pm
 

Thursday 5th Nov.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Computer Studies 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Christian Religious Studies 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Islamic Studies 3:00pm – 5:30pm
Friday 6th Nov. Paper III & I: Objective & Practical/Physical – Geography 10:00am – 12:30pm
Saturday 7th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Government 10:00am – 12:40pm
Paper I: Practical – Electronics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Monday 9th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Physics 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Tuesday 10th Nov. Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Civic Education 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Practical – Basic Electricity 2:00pm – 5:00pm
 

 

Wednesday 11th Nov.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Basic Electricity 10:00am – 12:15pm
Paper IV: Creative Design – Visual Art 10:00am – 1:00pm
Paper I: Drawing – Visual Art 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Office Practice 2:00pm – 5:00pm
Thursday 12th Nov. Paper III & IV: Objective & Drawing – Technical Drawing 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective, Essay & Literature – Arabic 2:00pm – 5:30pm
Friday 13th Nov. Paper II: Essay – Human and Regional Geography 10:00am – 12:00noon
 

Saturday 14th Nov.

Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Agricultural Science 10:00am – 12:30pm
Paper III & II: Objective & Essay – Metal Work 2:30pm – 5:00pm
Paper IV: Drawing & Design – Woodwork 2:30pm – 4:30pm

Important Information about NECO Examination

  1. PRACTICAL IN SCIENCES, STENOGRAPHY,COMPUTER STUDIES & DATA PROCESSING CAN BE IN SETS WHERE THE NUMBER OF CANDIDATES IS LARGE AND THE EQUIPMENT CANNOT GO ROUND.
  2. VISUAL ARTS PAPER IV [CREATIVE DESIGN] SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST ONE WEEK BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  3. WELDING & FABRICATION, ENGINEERING CRAFT PRACTICE SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST THREE WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  4. NIGERIAN LANGUAGES (HAUSA, IGBO, YORUBA, EDO, EFIK AND IBIBIO) INCLUDE LITERATURE ASPECT.
  5. ALBINOS AND BLIND CANDIDATES ARE TO BE ALLOWED 30 EXTRA MINUTES AT THE END OF EACH SUBJECT.
  6. BLIND CANDIDATES MUST MAKE USE OF THE NECO SUPPLIED OBR CUSTOMISED BRAILLE SHEET FOR THE EXAMINATION.
  7. DYEING AND BLEACHING 1B, PHOTOGRAPH 1B, PAINTING AND DECORATION 1B, PRINTING CRAFT PRACTICE 1B, LEATHER GOODS MANUFACTURING AND REPAIR 1B, SHOULD BE GIVEN TO CANDIDATES AT LEAST TWO WEEKS BEFORE THE EXAMINATION DATE.
  8. USE OF SCIENTIFIC CALCULATOR IS ALLOWED.
  9. USE OF PROGRAMMABLE CALCULATOR OR ANY PROGRAMMABLE DEVICE IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.
  10. BRINGING GSM INTO THE EXAMINATION HALL IS STRICTLY PROHIBITED.

 

Recommended

NECO Registration Form Internal Application Portal

NECO GCE Registration Form External SSCE Application Portal

NECO Physics Practical Questions & Answers NECO Physics Practical Specimen

New NECO Fishery Practical Specimen NECO Fishery Practical Questions

New NECO Chemistry Practical Specimen NECO Chemistry Practical Questions and Answers (Updated)

We have been able to brief us on the update on NECO Time table Date for all candidates involved. If paradventure you have any comments or questions do well to do that using the comments box below for we will be willing to accept it. Meanwhile, subcribe for alert for more updates.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Leave a Reply

MummyLizzysBlog.com   © Copyrights 2022. Job Recruitment Portal.