JOIN TELEGRAM GROUP > CLICK HERE
My Logo : WAEC GCE Result
0
(0)

We wish to inform the suit Applicant that’s ready for the WAEC GCE Examination that the WAEC GCE Timetable for External Candidates is now made available for the best interest. This is to get the Candidates get set and prepare for the scheduled examination.

The West Africa and Examination Council WAEC had made preparation for the WAEC GCE Timetable External Candidates August/September. The examination is scheduled and Candidates that are to seat for WAEC GCE Timetable Examination are to note that Exam Commences on 31st October 2022, and ends on 16th December 2022. All Candidates should do well to take note of the WAEC Timetable Listed below. . Do well to note the subject you offer and the date and time your are to write the exam.

WAEC GCE Timetable External Candidates 2022

WAEC GCE Timetable Examination

DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME (GMT)

Monday, 31st October, 2022

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session Home Management 3 (Practical ) Planning Session 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.

Tuesday, 1st November, 2022 to Saturday, 19th November, 2022

Basketry 3 (Project Work)* Ceramics 3 (Project Work)* Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)* Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)* Picture Making 3 (Project Work)* Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)* Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Monday, 7th November, 2022 to Wednesday, 30th November, 2022

Arabic 3 (Oral) Music 3B (Performance Test) French 3 (Oral) Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical) Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Home Management 3 (Practical) Time for paper will be arranged by the Council.

Tuesday, 15th November, 2022

Woodwork 3 (Practical) Woodwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Wednesday,16th November, 2022

Civic Education 2 (Essay)**
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. Textiles 2 (Essay)* Textiles 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs General Agriculture 2 (Essay)*
General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
General Agriculture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Thursday, 17th November, 2022
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs. 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. Dagaare(Elective) 1 (Essay* Dagbani(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Dangme(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Fante(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Ga(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Kasem(Elective) 1 (Essay)* Nzema(Elective) 1 (Essay) Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Thursday, 17th November, 2022(Cont’d) Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Shorthand 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 18th November, 2022
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. Ceramics 2 (Essay)* Ceramics 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Electronics 3 (Practical) Electronics 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
(1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set) Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) **
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
(1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Home Management 2 (Essay) Home Management 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Saturday, 19th November 2022
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs
Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Government 2 (Essay) Government 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay) Electronics 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Monday, 21st November, 2022

English Language 3 (Oral)*/*****
English Language 3 (Oral)*/***** 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set) 09:45 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (2nd Set) Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) Health Education /Health Science 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. Leatherwork 2 (Essay)*
Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Tuesday, 22nd November, 2022
Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs. Social Studies 2 (Essay)*
Social Studies 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 13:50 hrs.
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 23rd November, 2022
General Knowledge-In-Art 2 (Essay)*
General Knowledge-In-Art 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 13:30 hrs. – 15:15 hrs. 15:15 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

Thursday, 24th November, 2022
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) * 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. General Knowledge-In-Art 3A
(Drawing and Painting)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Animal Husbandry ( Alternative A) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. Forestry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Business Management 2 (Essay) Business Management 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs 14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* Basketry 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Friday, 25th November, 2022
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) Metalwork 3 ( Practical ) 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Saturday, 26th November, 2022
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 rs.

Monday, 28th November, 2022
Building Construction 2 (Essay) Building Construction 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
General Knowledge-In-Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Visual Art 2 (Essay) Visual Art 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Tuesday, 29th November, 2022
Commerce 2 (Essay) Commerce 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) **
Basic Electricity1 (Objective) ** 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) Woodwork 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs. 15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 30th November, 2022
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)*** Engineering Science 1 (Objective)*** 08:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs. 10:15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) Auto Mechanics 3 ( Practical ) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
(1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
(2nd Set) Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry ) 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Thursday, 1st December, 2022
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs. 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 13:30 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Music 3A (Aural) 15:30 hrs. – 16:15 hrs.

Friday, 2nd December, 2022
Hausa 2 (Essay)**
Hausa 1 (Objective)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Igbo 2 (Essay)*
Igbo 1 (Objective)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. Yoruba 2 (Essay)**
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Physical Education 2 (Essay) Physical Education 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs. 15:20 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Saturday, 3rd December, 2022
Economics 2 (Essay) Economics 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Visual Art 3A (Drawing) 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Monday, 5th December, 2022
Music 2 (Essay) Music 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) Applied Electricity 3 ( Practical ) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
(2nd Set) Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
(2nd Set) Sculpture 2 (Essay)* Sculpture 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 6th December, 2022 Literature-In-English 2(Prose) Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs. 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.

Wednesday, 7th December, 2022
Geography 2(Essay) Geography 1(Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 13:30 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.

Thursday 8th December, 2022
Typewriting Typewriting 08:30 hrs. – 11:10 hrs. (1stSet) 11:30 hrs. – 14:10 hrs.
(2ndSet) Physics 2 (Essay) Physics 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

Friday, 9th December, 2022
Biology 2 (Essay) Biology 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs. 10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Saturday, 10th December, 2022
English Language 2 (Essay) English Language 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/**** 13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)****** 13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs.

Monday, 12th December, 2022
History 2 (Essay)
History 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. Jewellery 2 (Essay)*
Jewellery 1 (Objective)* 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.
French 2 (Essay) French 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs. 14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

Tuesday, 13th December, 2022
Chemistry 2 (Essay) Chemistry 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 14th December, 2022
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)*
West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs. 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Arabic 2 (Essay) Arabic 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Thursday, 15th December, 2022

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)*
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set) 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Metalwork 2 (Essay) Metalwork 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 16th December, 2022
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Management-In-Living 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*/*** 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. Saturday, 17th December, 2022 Science (Core) 2 (Essay)***
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Integrated Science 3 ( Alternative to Practical Work)* 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs. Monday, 19th December, 2022
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)*
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. Tuesday, 20th December, 2022 Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. Fisheries 2 (Alternative A) (Essay)*
Fisheries 1 (Alternative A) (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay)*
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)*
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Picture Making 2 (Essay)* Picture Making 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Forestry 2 (Essay)* Forestry 1 (Objective)* 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Notice for WAEC GCE Timetable

Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable
Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
Visual Art 3

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

 

WAEC GCE Timetable Examination 2021

DATE SUBJECT/PAPER TIME G.M.T

Monday, 31st January, 2022

Civic Education 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Tuesday, 1st February, 2022

Health Science 2 (Essay) ****** 08:30hrs. – 10:00hrs.
Health Science 1 (Objective) ****** 10:00hrs. – 11:00hrs.
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ****** 13:00hrs. – 14:45hrs.

Wednesday, 2nd February, 2022

Science (Core) 2 (Essay)****** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)****** 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)****** 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Thursday, 3 rd February, 2022 Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

Friday, 4th February, 2022

Government 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Government 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Saturday, 5th February, 2022 General Mathematics 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
General Mathematics 1 (Objective) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

Monday, 7th February, 2022

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Chemistry 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.

Tuesday, 8th February, 2022

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
History 2 (Essay)****/****** 13:00 hrs.- 15:00 hrs.
History 1 (Objective) ****/****** 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 9th February, 2022

Physics 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objective) 10:00 hrs. — 11:15 hrs.
Physics 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

Thursday, 10th February, 2022

Geography 2(Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Geography 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 13:00 hrs. – 14:50 hrs.
Friday, 11th February, 2021 Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs. – 15:30hrs.

Saturday, 12th February, 2022

English Language 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
English Language 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals)**/**** 13:00 hrs. – 13:45 hrs.
Monday, 14th February, 2022 Biology 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
Biology 1 (Objective) 10:10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Biology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13.00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 15th February, 2022

Literature-In-English 2(Prose) 08:30hrs. – 09:45hrs.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 09:45hrs. – 10:45hrs.
Literature-in-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 16th February, 2022

Economics 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Economics 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs

Thursday, 17th February, 2022

English Language 3 (Orals)****** 08:30 hrs.-09:15 hrs. 1st Set
English Language 3 (Orals)****** 09:30hrs. – 10:15hrs. 2nd Set
Commerce 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Commerce 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Friday, 18th February, 2022

Hausa 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Saturday, 19th February, 2022

Financial Accounting 2 (Theory and Practice) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only
****** Available to candidates in The Gambia only

Note : Available to candidates in Nigeria only

Notice for WAEC GCE Timetable

Difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable
Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
Visual Art 3

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to supervisors two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question papers will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs

Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

Recommended

WAEC Results Out for Internal Candidates

WAEC Mathematics Questions and Answers

WAEC Biology Practical Answers (Updated)

List of Approved Subject for WAEC Examination

How to Check WAEC Result Online and with Mobile Phone

New WAEC Timetable Date for Candidates

WAEC Business Management Question

Do share this update on WAEC GCE Timetable with friends and ensure you make good use of the comments box to ask your questions.

Join our Facebook page and WhatsApp group.

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Leave a Reply

MummyLizzysBlog.com © Copyrights 2022 MummylizzysBlog.