Click Here to Join Our WhatsApp Group
My Logo: WAEC Time Table 2020
0
(0)

The WAEC Timetable 2022  is been updated to assist candidate to sprepare effectively for the forth coming WAEC Examinations which ought to have commence on the 9th May, 2022. Do well to get the time table below.

 

NECO Registration Form Qualifications and How to Apply Online

 

 

New WAEC Timetable 2022 Internal Candidates Examination

We are happy to bring you with the WAEC 2022 Timetable that will enable you with your study for the 2022 WASSCE for school candidates which will kick start on May 9, 2022.

 

Monday, 16th May 2022
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** › 10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** › 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** › 11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** › 08:30hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** › 12:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** › 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** › 13: 15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 17th May 2022
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** › 10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
Mining 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
Mining 1 (Objective)** › 10:35 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Garment Making : (Alternative to Practical Work) › 10:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Marketing 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Marketing 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** › 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Upholstery 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Upholstery 1 (Objective)** › 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration (Objective)** › 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** › 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Insurance 2 (Essay)** › 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** › 15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022
Catering Craft Practice : (Alternative to Practical Work) › 08:30 hrs. 09: 10 hrs.
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** › 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice: (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** › 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Carpentry and loinerv 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)** › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set\
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** › 11:00hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** › 12:00hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 19th May, 2022
Data processing 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Data Processing (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** › 08:30 hrs. 09:45 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** › 09:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Photography 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Photography 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work : (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** › 10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** › 10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** › 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)* › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** › 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)*:* › 15:30 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** › 15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
Store Management 2 (Essay)* › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Store Management : (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** › 15: 10 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.

Friday, 20th May, 2022
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** › 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Stenography 2(Essay)** › 08:30 hrs.-09: 10 hrs.
Stenography 1 (Objective)** › 09: 10 hrs. 09:50hrs.
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:50 hrs.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** › 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** › 09:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:20 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice (Objective)** › 09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Carpentry and joinery 1 (Objective)** › 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Tourism 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
Tourism 1 (Objective)** › 10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Garment Making 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09: 10 hrs.
Garment Making 1 (Objective)** › 09: 10 hrs. 09:55 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 08 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 10 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** › 10: 10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Automobile Parts Merchandising (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Monday, 23rd May, 2022
Visual Art 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
Engineering Science: (Objective)***** › 10: 15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)* › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) › 11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
French 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15: 15 hrs.
French 1 (Objective) › 15: 15 hrs. – 16: 15 hrs.

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022
Metalwork 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Electronics 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 26th May, 2022
Health Science/ Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work – waec timetable) › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
Home Management 2 (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Home Management 1 (Objective) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 27th May, 2022
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) › 08:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Shorthand › 13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15: 15 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) › 15: 15 hrs. – 16: 15 hrs.

Monday, 30th May, 2022
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 08:30hrs – 11: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) › 11:45 hrs. – 14: 15 hrs.
History 2 (Essay). › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
History (Objective) › 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022
English Language 3 (Oral)*** › 08:30 hrs.-09: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral)*** › 09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Applied Electricity (Essay) › 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) › 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** › 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** › 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
Arabic (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Arabic 1 (Objective) › 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022
Hausa 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Igbo (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Edo 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Edo 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Efik 2 (Essay) ** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Efik 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Ibibio 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Ibibio 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** › 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022
Civic Education 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Typewriting › 08:30 hrs. – 11: 10 hrs. (1st Set)
Typewriting › 11:30 hrs. – 14: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Computer Studies (Objective)** › 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 3rd June, 2022
Geography 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Geography 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Geography 3 Practical and Physical Geography) › 14:00hrs. – 15:50hrs.

Monday, 6th June, 2022
Christian Religious Studies (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) › 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022
Music 3A (Aural) › 08:30 hrs. – 9: 15 hrs.
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) › 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) › 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) › 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set
Woodwork 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricitv 3 (Practical) ** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3 A Drawing) › 13:00 hrs – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 9th June, 2022
English Language 2(Essay) › 08:30 hrs.. – 10:30 hrs.
English Language 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) **/****: › 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Friday, 10th June, 2022
Biology 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 10 hrs.
Biology 1 (Objective) › 10: 10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Commerce 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Commerce 1 (Objective) › 16:00 hrs. – 16:50 hrs.

Monday, 13th June, 2022
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)-D › 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Tuesday › 14th June, 2022
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Chemistry (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** ***** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Building Construction 2 (Essay) › 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) › 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
Music 2 (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Music 1 (Objective) › 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Physical Education 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) › 15:20 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.

Wednesday › 15th June, 2022
Physics 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objective) › 10:00 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Business Management 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Business Management 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) › 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Thursday, 16th June, 2022
Literature-In-English2 (Prose) › 08:30 hrs. 09:45 hrs.
Literature-In-English1 (Objective) › 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) › 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 17th June, 2022
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Altemative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1 st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) › 14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) › 16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) › 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th June, 2022
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
General Mathematics/ Mathematics (Core) 1 Objective) › 14:00 hrs – 15:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 21st June, 2022
Health Science ‘ Health Education 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Health Science/ Health Education 1 (Objective) › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) › 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022
Government 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Government 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay) 2 › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Chemistry (Practical) (Alternative B) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022
Economics 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Economics 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) › 15: 10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 24th June, 2022
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) › 08:30hrs – 11: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) › 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** ***** › 08:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) › 15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs.

Monday, 27th June, 2022
Metalwork 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) › 12:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Management-In-Living2 (Essay)*** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Management-In-Living1 (Objective)*** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** › 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 28th June, 2022

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) › 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Note to Mobile users:

Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:
* Available to candidates in Ghana only
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only
*** Available to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only
***** Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only

Important Notes:

The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable:

Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.

Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken

Visual Art 3

Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.

Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.

Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical): Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.

Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.

Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs:

Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

 

West African Examinations Council (WAEC) GCE Result 2021 | 2nd Series Exam

2021 WAEC GCE Result Statistics (2nd Series Exam) – 48.61% Obtained 5 Credits Including English & Maths

How to Check West African Examinations Council (WAEC) 2022 May/June WASSCE Results

www.waecdirect.org | 2022 WAEC Result Checker – FREE!
West African Examinations Council (WAEC) Press Release on the 72nd Nigeria Examinations Committee (NEC) Meeting
·

 

.

 

WAEC Time Table 2020 May/June

Monday, 6th of April, 2020

Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:20a.m.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** – 10:20 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Marketing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Marketing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Tuesday, 7th of April, 2020

Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Tourism 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:20 a.m.
Tourism 1 (Objective)** – 11:20 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Mining 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:35 a.m.
Mining 1 (Objective)** – 11:35 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** – 4:10 p.m. – 5:10 p.m.
Wednesday, 8th of April, 2020

Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 9:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
Insurance 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Thursday, 9th April, 2020

Store Management 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Store Management 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Tuesday, 14th April, 2020

Photography 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 am – 11:30am.
Photography 1 (Objectives)** – 11:30am – 12:30pm.
Wednesday, 15th April, 2020

Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 12.00pm – 1.00pm
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Thursday, 16th of April, 2020 to Friday, 8th of May, 2020

(Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.)

Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)

Thursday, 16th of April, 2020

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)** – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** – 3.00pm – 4:45pm
Friday, 17th April, 2020

Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Physical Education 2 (Essay) – 02:00 p.m. – 03:20p.m
Physical Education 1 (Objective) – 03:20p.m – 04:10p.m
Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.

Monday, 20th April, 2020

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 11:40a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 09:30am – 12:30am (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical)** – 1:00pm – 4:00pm (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 4:40 p.m.
Tuesday, 21st of April, 2020

Data Processing 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Data Processing 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m
Wednesday, 22nd of April, 2020

Home Management 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Home Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 p.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Thursday 23rd of April, 2020

Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1hr 30mins – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 1hr 30mins – 11:30a.m.– 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Friday, 24th of April, 2020

Biology 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:10 p.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 11:10 a.m. – 12:00 p.m.
Music 3A (Aural) – 4:00 P.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Monday, 27th of April, 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Computer Studies 3 (Objectives)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday, 28th of April, 2020

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m.
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Works 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 p.m. – 2:00p.m. (2nd Set)
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday 29th of April, 2020

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:40 p.m – 3:25p.m. (2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Thursday 30th of April, 2020

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 9:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m – 11:45 a.m
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) – 2:00p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Monday 4th of May, 2020

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Tuesday 5th of May, 2020

General Mathematics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00pm
General Mathematics 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m – 4.30 p.m.
Wednesday 6th of May, 2020

Physics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Visual Art 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 4:50 p.m.
Thursday 7th of May, 2020

English Language 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
English Language 3 (Oral)**/*** – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
Friday 8th of May, 2020

Geography 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Geography 1 (Objective) – 11:30a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Monday 11th of May, 2020

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 9:30a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Health Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Science 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Health Education 2 (Essay) – 2:00p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Health Education 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Tuesday 12th of May, 2020

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:00 noon
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 12:00 noon – 1:00 p.m.
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:40 p.m. – 3:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00p.m
Commerce 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m – 4:50 p.m.
www.mummylizzysblog.com.ng
Wednesday 13th of May, 2020

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 p.m – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Thursday 14th of May, 2020

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) – 09:30a.m – 12:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) – 3:30p.m – 5:00 p.m.
Friday 15th of May, 2020

Economics 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Economics 1 (Objective) – 11:30am – 12:30 p.m.
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)** – 4:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Monday 18th of May, 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 11:30 p.m – 12:20 p.m.
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 4:20 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.

WAEC Time Table 2020
Tuesday 19th of May, 2020

Government 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30am
Government 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m – 12:30 p.m.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3A (Drawing) – 2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Wednesday 20th of May, 2020

Hausa 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Igbo 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Thursday 21st of May, 2020

Business Management 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:30 p.m.
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:10 p.m.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) – 4:10 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. WAEC Time Table 2020
Friday 22nd of May, 2020

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 9:30 a.m. – 12:15 p.m.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay)** – 2:00p.m. – 3:45p.m.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective)** – 3:45 p.m. – 4:45 p.m.
Thursday 28th of May, 2020

Arabic 2 (Essay) – 9:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 11:30 a.m. – 12:20 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Friday 29th of May, 2020

French 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 10:45 a.m. – 11:45 a.m.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 4:30 p.m. – 5:30 p.m.
Monday 1st of June, 2020

Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) – 09:30 a.m. – 12:30 a.m.
Shorthand – 4:00 p.m. – 5:15 p.m.
Monday 3rd of June, 2020

Typewriting – 09:30 a.m. – 12:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 12:30 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
Thursday 4th of June, 2020

Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 9:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** – 11:30 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Thursday 5th of June, 2020

Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 11:00 a.m. – 12:00 noon 

 

 

Recommended

How to Check WAEC Result Online and with Mobile Phone

WAEC GCE Registration Form 2022/2023 First & Second Series Examination

List of Approved Subject for WAEC Examination First & Second Series

NABTEB GCE Result Online (Nov/Dec) NABTEB GCE Result Checker

How to Check KWASU Admission List 2022/2023 Status Sessions

Do send your email at the newsletter and rate this update on WAEC Time Table 2022

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 0 / 5. Vote count: 0

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Leave a Reply