JOIN TELEGRAM GROUP > CLICK HERE
My Logo,: WAEC Timetable Date
3.7
(6)

The West Africa and Examination Council WAEC Timetable Date is now made known to all Applicant who has previously registered or are willing to register and as well take part in the 2022 WAEC should note that the WAEC Online Registration is currently ongoing. Candidates are advised to follow the necessary proceess for registration in order not to fall into the hands of fraudster.

However, New WAEC Timetable Date for the year 2022 has been scheduled for the year for after the previous scheduled WAEC Timetable Date which the COVID -19 Pandemic took over and was proposed. Keep staying in touch as we bring you all other information on 2022 WAEC Examination Guidelines and Schedule new Timetable. Meanwhile the 2022 WAEC Examination has been scheduled to hold on the actual scheduled date.

 

New WAEC Timetable Date by Minister of Education

 

Similarly, West African Examinations Council WAEC Timetable Dates for the 2022 West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) has been released.

Meanwhile, this is not to enable all Schools to have it’s Resumption Date but just to enable all those writing the examination to get prepared and set to write the exam as scheduled.

In addition, the WAEC Timetable Date is to commence on the 9th of May with project work for food and Nutritiion candidates theoretical papers are set to start on 9th May 2022 and last till till 28th June 2022 with further Mathematics.

Therefore, all candidates should get set for the schedule examination. For we have been able to give out this update to enable all taking part in this Examination to get prepared read their books and come write their examination.

 

Briefing from Minister of Education in Nigeria

 

We’ve done the most we can to talk with our representatives at WAEC and this day, we confirmed dates allotted for the exams will be from 9 May through to 28th June. “Local timings will be published,” he added. “We will be asking that those who are not prepared yet should please go and prepare.”

 

Personal Take on WAEC Examination

 

To my own point, I will advise that all precautionary measures should be adhere strictly to while engaging and writing the WAEC exam and in the long run may prompt all other schools and classes may fully resume if this are easily eased as it ought to be.

The bottom line remains that all COVID -19 Protocol should adequately be taken into cognizant while writing the West Africa and Examination Council paper.

The Lord will keep protecting is people as some people will keep saying, but the point is if you don’t first help yourself how in earth will you ever expect protection for if you need God to help you pass your exams so as you first of all get prepared and getset for the forth coming examination.

 

 

WAEC Examination Guidelines

 

The following are the guidelines which all WAEC Examination Candidates must adhere to. 

 

  • All Schools must provide wash-hand buckets with running water, soaps, hand sanitizers and thermometer hand-gun to check the temperature of all concerned.
  • All examination functionaries, including the Council’s staff on distribution; Supervisors; Invigilators, Inspectors;
  • Candidates and school officials will be required to wear face masks, wash and sanitize their hands daily and throughout the duration of the examination.

How to Apply for 2022 WAEC Examination

 

  • All candidates are to visit any WAEC office closer to you. Or
  • Visit the WAEC official Website @waecdirect.org
  • Then fill in the identity of yours.

 

New WAEC Timetable for May/June 2022/2023 Internal Examination Candidates

 

Monday, 9th May 2022
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Monday, 16th May 2022 – Friday, 27th May 2022 (Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.)
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)

Monday, 16th May 2022
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** › 10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** › 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** › 11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** › 08:30hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** › 12:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** › 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** › 13: 15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)

Tuesday, 17th May 2022
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** › 10:05 hrs. – 10:50 hrs.
Mining 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
Mining 1 (Objective)** › 10:35 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Garment Making : (Alternative to Practical Work) › 10:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Marketing 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Marketing 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** › 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Upholstery 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Upholstery 1 (Objective)** › 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration (Objective)** › 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** › 14:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Insurance 2 (Essay)** › 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Insurance 1 (Objective)** › 15:30 hrs. – 16:20 hrs. SourcesMummyLizzysBlog

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022
Catering Craft Practice : (Alternative to Practical Work) › 08:30 hrs. 09: 10 hrs.
Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** › 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice: (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** › 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Carpentry and loinerv 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Upholstery 3 (Practical)** › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set\
Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** › 11:00hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** › 12:00hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 19th May, 2022
Data processing 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Data Processing (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** › 08:30 hrs. 09:45 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** › 09:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Photography 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Photography 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work : (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** › 10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** › 10:45 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** › 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical)* › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** › 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)*:* › 15:30 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** › 15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
Store Management 2 (Essay)* › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Store Management : (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs.
Office Practice 1 (Objective)** › 15: 10 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.

Friday, 20th May, 2022
Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** › 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Stenography 2(Essay)** › 08:30 hrs.-09: 10 hrs.
Stenography 1 (Objective)** › 09: 10 hrs. 09:50hrs.
Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:50 hrs.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** › 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** › 09:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09:20 hrs.
Catering Craft Practice (Objective)** › 09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Carpentry and Joinery (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Carpentry and joinery 1 (Objective)** › 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Tourism 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
Tourism 1 (Objective)** › 10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Garment Making 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. 09: 10 hrs.
Garment Making 1 (Objective)** › 09: 10 hrs. 09:55 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 08 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 10 hrs.
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** › 10: 10 hrs. – 10:55 hrs.
Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Automobile Parts Merchandising (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.

Monday, 23rd May, 2022
Visual Art 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Visual Art 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs..
Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
Engineering Science: (Objective)***** › 10: 15 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Physical Education 3 (Theory of Practice)* › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) › 11:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
French 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15: 15 hrs.
French 1 (Objective) › 15: 15 hrs. – 16: 15 hrs.

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022
Metalwork 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Electronics 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set
Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 26th May, 2022
Health Science/ Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work – waec timetable) › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 15 hrs.
Home Management 2 (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Home Management 1 (Objective) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 27th May, 2022
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) › 08:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Shorthand › 13:30 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15: 15 hrs.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) › 15: 15 hrs. – 16: 15 hrs.

Monday, 30th May, 2022
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 08:30hrs – 11: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) › 11:45 hrs. – 14: 15 hrs.
History 2 (Essay). › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
History (Objective) › 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022
English Language 3 (Oral)*** › 08:30 hrs.-09: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral)*** › 09:40 hrs. – 10:25 hrs. (2nd Set)
Applied Electricity (Essay) › 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) › 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** › 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** › 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
Arabic (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Arabic 1 (Objective) › 15:00 hrs. – 15:50 hrs.

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022
Hausa 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Hausa 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Igbo 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Igbo (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Yoruba 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Yoruba 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Edo 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Edo 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Efik 2 (Essay) ** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Efik 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Ibibio 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Ibibio 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Science (Core) 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** › 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022
Civic Education 2 (Essay)** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Civic Education 1 (Objective)** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Typewriting › 08:30 hrs. – 11: 10 hrs. (1st Set)
Typewriting › 11:30 hrs. – 14: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** › 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
Computer Studies (Objective)** › 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Friday, 3rd June, 2022
Geography 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Geography 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Geography 3 Practical and Physical Geography) › 14:00hrs. – 15:50hrs.

Monday, 6th June, 2022
Christian Religious Studies (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) › 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022
Music 3A (Aural) › 08:30 hrs. – 9: 15 hrs.
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) › 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) › 13:30 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) › 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set
Woodwork 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Basic Electricitv 3 (Practical) ** › 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** › 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Visual Art 3 A Drawing) › 13:00 hrs – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 9th June, 2022
English Language 2(Essay) › 08:30 hrs.. – 10:30 hrs.
English Language 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs.
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) **/****: › 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.

Friday, 10th June, 2022
Biology 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10: 10 hrs.
Biology 1 (Objective) › 10: 10 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Commerce 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Commerce 1 (Objective) › 16:00 hrs. – 16:50 hrs.

Monday, 13th June, 2022
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective)-D › 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Tuesday › 14th June, 2022
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Chemistry (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) **** ***** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Building Construction 2 (Essay) › 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) › 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
Music 2 (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
Music 1 (Objective) › 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
Physical Education 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
Physical Education 1 (Objective) › 15:20 hrs. – 16: 10 hrs.

Wednesday › 15th June, 2022
Physics 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
Physics 1 (Objective) › 10:00 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Business Management 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Business Management 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) › 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Thursday, 16th June, 2022
Literature-In-English2 (Prose) › 08:30 hrs. 09:45 hrs.
Literature-In-English1 (Objective) › 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) › 13:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.

Friday, 17th June, 2022
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Altemative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1 st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) › 14:00 hrs. – 16:20 hrs.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) › 16:20 hrs. – 17:00 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) › 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th June, 2022
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
General Mathematics/ Mathematics (Core) 1 Objective) › 14:00 hrs – 15:30 hrs.
Tuesday, 21st June, 2022
Health Science ‘ Health Education 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
Health Science/ Health Education 1 (Objective) › 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) › 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022
Government 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Government 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Electronics 2 (Essay) 2 › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Electronics 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** › 08:30 hrs. 09:30 hrs.
Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Chemistry (Practical) (Alternative B) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) › 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022
Economics 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Economics 1 (Objective) › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) › 13:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs.
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) › 15: 10 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 24th June, 2022
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) › 08:30hrs – 11: 15 hrs. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) › 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) **** ***** › 08:30 hrs. – 11: 15 hrs.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) › 14:00 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) › 15:45 hrs. – 16:45 hrs.

Monday, 27th June, 2022
Metalwork 3 (Practical) › 08:30 hrs – 11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) › 12:00 hrs. – 15: 10 hrs. (2nd Set)
Management-In-Living2 (Essay)*** › 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
Management-In-Living1 (Objective)*** › 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** › 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 28th June, 2022

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) › 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) › 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

 

 WAEC Timetable for August 2021/2022 Internal Examination Candidates

 

  • Tuesday 17th August 2021 Nigerian Language(Igbo, Hausa & Yoruba)(Essay & OBJ) (9:30am – 11:30am)
  • Wednesday 18th August 2021 Marketing – Essay &OBJ (9:30am – 12:20pm)
  • Thursday 19th August 2021 Data Processing – Essay& OBJ (9:30am – 12:30pm)
  • Thursday 26th August 2021 Civic Education – Essay& OBJ (9:30am – 12:30pm)
  • Thursday 2nd September 2021 Financial Accounting –Essay & OBJ (9:30am – 1:00pm)
  • Wednesday 8th September 2021 Agricultural Science Practical (9:30am – 11:00am)
  • Friday 10th September 2021
    Biology – Essay & OBJ (9:30am – 12:00pm)
    Commerce Essay & OBJ
    (3:00pm – 5:50pm)
  • Monday 13th September 2021 English Lang – Essay &OBJ (9:30am – 12:30pm)
    English Lang – Test of Orals
    3:00pm – 3:45pm
  • Tuesday 14th September 2021 Chemistry Practical(Alt.A) (9:30am – 11:30am)
  • Wednesday 15th September 2021 Physics – Essay & OBJ (9:30am – 12:15pm)
  • Thursday 16th September 2021
    Lit-In-Eng (Prose & OBJ) – (9:30am – 10:45am)
    Lit-In-English (Drama &Poetry)
    2:00pm – 4:30pm
  • Friday 17th September 2021 Biology Practical (Alt.A) (9:30am – 11:30am)
  • Monday 20th September 2021
    General Mathematics 2(Essay) – (9:30am – 12:00pm)
    General Mathematics 1(OBJ)
    3:00pm – 4:30pm
  • Wednesday 22nd September 2021 Government (Essay &OBJ) 9:30am – 12:30pm
  • Thursday 23rd September 2021
    Economics – Essay &OBJ (9:30am – 12:30pm)
    Agric Science – Essay &OBJ
    (2:00pm – 5:00pm)
  • Friday 24th September 2021 Physics Practical (Alt.A) (9:30am – 12:15am)
  • Tuesday 28th September 2021
    CRS – Essay & OBJ (9:30am – 12:30am)
    Chemistry – Essay &OBJ
    (2:00pm – 5:00pm)
  • Thursday 30th September 2021
    Geography – Essay &OBJ – (9:30am – 12:30am)
    Geography (Practical &Physical )
    (2:00pm – 3:30)

 

Important Notes

 

  • The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  • Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken;
  • Visual Art 3
    Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
    Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
    Paper 3C -Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
  • General Knowledge-In-Art Paper 3: The question paper for General Knowledge-In-Art 3 will be given to candidates two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical): Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
  • Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  • 3. Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs: Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

 

Recommended

4 D’s of Examination Success & How to Pass with Flying Colours

All Schools Resumption date in Nigeria (Latest Update)

How to Check WAEC Result Online and with Mobile Phone

WAEC Time Table for May/June Examination

How to Check JAMB Result Online Session

New NECO Agricultural Science Practical Specimen

New NECO Biology Practical Specimen

How to Check NECO Result Online 2021/2022 & NECO Result Checker

New National Examination Council (NECO) SSCE Timetable

Note that this update is for Candidates to note the procedure to apply for 2021 WAEC Registration as expected in the portal.

We have been able to brief us on the update on WAEC Timetable Date for all candidates involved.

If paradventure you have any comments or questions do well to do that using the comments box below for we will be willing to accept it.

Meanwhile, subcribe for alert for more updates. MummyLizzysBlog got your back

Related Update 

 

How useful was this post?

Click on a star to rate it!

Average rating 3.7 / 5. Vote count: 6

No votes so far! Be the first to rate this post.

Leave a Reply

MummyLizzysBlog.com © Copyrights 2022 MummylizzysBlog.